AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) price — from $0.19
CS2Price CS2Price

CS2Price › AUG | Signal Scanner › AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred)

AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred)

AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) — CS2 skin image, Mil-Spec Grade rarity

AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) is a Mil-Spec Grade CS2 skin from the Spy Tech — Armory (4★), float 0.45–1. Tracked on 9 markets: cheapest at $0.19 (CSFloat), highest at $0.35, a 84% spread.

AUGMil-Spec GradeBattle-Scarred

All prices & listings →

$0.19cheapest · CSFloat
84%spread between markets
$0.20instant sell · BUFF163
$0.30net when listed · Steam

Powerful and accurate, the AUG scoped assault rifle compensates for its long reload times with low spread and a high rate of fire. This custom paint job features multicolored designs over a matte black base. > Attempting to reconnect ... ... ...

Where to buy AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) cheapest

#MarketPrice
1CSFloat$0.19
2YouPin898$0.19
3CS.MONEY$0.20
4LIS-SKINS$0.21
5BUFF163$0.21
6Waxpeer$0.21
7Skinport$0.22
8Market.CSGO$0.26
9Steam$0.35

Full comparison with history, live listings and a float filter — on the AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) comparison page.

Sell instantly: buy orders

MarketOrderYou receive
BUFF163$0.21$0.20
Market.CSGO$0.17 × 118$0.16

"You receive" is net of the marketplace fee.

Where it drops from

From the Spy Tech — Armory (4★) case, Mil-Spec Grade tier. Tier odds: 16.0%; 4 item(s) in the tier, so roughly 4.0% for this exact one.

Used in trade-up contracts

This item is used as an input in 1 trade-up contract(s) from our database.

Price history

-351105 2026-07-25: from $0.15 to $0.492026-07-26: from $0.13 to $0.352026-07-27: from $0.13 to $0.332026-07-28: from $0.15 to $0.482026-07-29: from $0.14 to $0.292026-07-30: from $0.14 to $0.292026-07-31: from $0.14 to $0.272026-08-01: from $0.14 to $0.232026-08-02: from $0.12 to $0.212026-08-03: from $0.12 to $0.262026-08-04: from $0.15 to $0.252026-08-05: from $0.18 to $0.282026-08-06: from $0.18 to $0.292026-08-07: from $0.18 to $0.422026-08-08: from $0.15 to $0.302026-08-09: from $0.20 to $0.322026-08-10: from $0.19 to $0.322026-08-11: from $0.17 to $0.322026-08-12: from $0.17 to $0.312026-08-13: from $0.18 to $0.302026-08-14: from $0.18 to $0.312026-08-15: from $0.22 to $0.312026-08-16: from $0.312026-08-17: from $0.08 to $0.302026-08-18: from $0.22 to $1.232026-08-19: from $0.20 to $1.232026-08-20: from $0.19 to $1.212026-08-21: from $0.32 to $1.192026-08-22: from $1.18 to $1.192026-08-23: from $0.21 to $1.182026-08-24: from $1.18 to $1.202026-08-25: from $0.17 to $0.262026-08-26: from $0.08 to $1.182026-08-27: from $0.19 to $0.332026-08-28: from $0.07 to $0.262026-08-29: from $0.17 to $1.162026-08-30: from $0.18 to $0.232026-08-31: from $0.14 to $0.222026-09-01: from $0.16 to $0.272026-09-02: from $0.15 to $0.292026-09-03: from $0.16 to $0.272026-09-04: from $0.16 to $0.272026-09-05: from $0.15 to $0.242026-09-06: from $0.19 to $0.262026-09-07: from $0.15 to $1.282026-09-08: from $0.19 to $0.452026-09-09: from $0.19 to $0.412026-09-10: from $0.16 to $0.402026-09-11: from $0.16 to $0.362026-09-12: from $0.20 to $0.362026-09-13: from $0.17 to $0.342026-09-14: from $0.20 to $0.302026-09-15: from $0.21 to $0.262026-09-16: from $0.21 to $0.262026-09-17: from $0.23 to $0.262026-09-18: from $0.22 to $0.272026-09-19: from $0.20 to $0.282026-09-20: from $0.21 to $0.282026-09-21: from $0.27 to $0.362026-09-22: from $0.23 to $0.272026-09-23: from $0.13 to $0.262026-09-24: from $0.23 to $0.272026-09-25: from $0.20 to $0.252026-09-26: from $0.20 to $0.362026-09-27: from $0.22 to $0.362026-09-28: from $0.22 to $0.362026-09-29: from $0.21 to $0.362026-09-30: from $0.20 to $0.282026-10-01: from $0.20 to $0.352026-10-02: from $0.23 to $0.252026-10-03: from $0.20 to $0.362026-10-04: from $0.21 to $0.362026-10-05: from $0.23 to $0.352026-10-06: from $0.20 to $0.352026-10-07: from $0.19 to $0.332026-10-08: from $0.21 to $0.322026-10-09: from $0.22 to $0.272026-10-10: from $0.21 to $0.312026-10-11: from $0.20 to $0.322026-10-12: from $0.20 to $0.292026-10-13: from $0.19 to $0.282026-10-14: from $0.14 to $0.272026-10-15: from $0.21 to $0.272026-10-16: from $0.20 to $0.272026-10-17: from $0.21 to $0.272026-10-18: from $0.21 to $0.282026-10-19: from $0.21 to $0.282026-10-20: from $0.20 to $0.282026-10-21: from $0.20 to $0.282026-10-22: from $0.20 to $0.282026-10-23: from $0.19 to $0.26 2026-07-25 2026-09-08 2026-10-23
+23.5%over 91 days
$0.07low · 2026-08-28
$1.18high · 2026-08-24
3,847price samples

Other wears and versions

Factory New — $1.83 Minimal Wear — $0.61 Field-Tested — $0.28 Well-Worn — $0.24 Souvenir Field-Tested — $46.21

All AUG | Signal Scanner wears on one page →

All listings & prices in the app

FAQ

How much does AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) cost?
The lowest price is $0.19 on CSFloat; the highest we track is $0.35. That is a 84% spread between markets.
What is the float range of Battle-Scarred?
From 0.45 to 1. The skin's full range is 0–1.
Where is AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) cheapest to buy?
Right now the best price is on CSFloat at $0.19. We compare 9 marketplaces plus Steam; prices refresh automatically.
How much can I get for AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) instantly?
Selling into the buy order on BUFF163 nets $0.20 after the 3% fee.
How much would listing it for sale bring?
The best market is Steam: $0.35 list price, $0.30 net after fees.
Which case does AUG | Signal Scanner drop from?
From the Spy Tech — Armory (4★), Mil-Spec Grade tier. The tier odds are 16.0%, with 4 items in the tier — roughly 4.0% for this exact skin.
Is the AUG | Signal Scanner (Battle-Scarred) price going up or down?
Over the last 91 days it rose by 23.5%. Low $0.07 (2026-08-28), high $1.18 (2026-08-24), based on 3847 price samples.
What floats are currently listed?
93 live listings: floats from 0.5251 to 0.9929, median 0.8710. 4 of them are below 0.642.

Collection

The Spy Tech Collection MP7 | Base-2 Tec-9 | Perimeter MAC-10 | Video Cam SCAR-20 | Arctic Camo Panels XM1014 | Black Site FAMAS | Corp Defense R8 Revolver | Monarch MP9 | Spy Prototype M4A4 | Dark Operative CZ75-Auto | Hydraulics

Prices updated: 2 min ago ·

Prices are aggregated from 11 marketplaces into our own database and refresh automatically; USD values are converted from RUB at the current central-bank rate. CS2Price does not sell items — we compare prices and compute profitable trade-up contracts. Not affiliated with Valve.